Skip Navigation

2019 Presentations

Plenary 1 

Anne Alexandrov- Presentation

Thursday

Concurrent 1 

Stream 1- Acute Care

Manju John- Presentation

Janeen Gibbs- Presentation

Udit Nindra- Presentation

Hina Yusuf- Presentation 

Wendy Dusenbury- Presentation, Presentation

 

Stream 2-Community and Primary Care

Angela Firtko and Beverley Macdonald- Presentation

Angela Fritko- Presentation

Alexandra Denham- Presentation

Nadine Andrew- Presentation

Andrea Sanders - Presentation

 

Stream 3 - Implementation and Knowledge Transfer into Practice

Tenelle Hodson- Presentation

Elizabeth Lynch- Presentation

Chelsea Larkman- Presentation

Kirstine Shrubsole- Presentation

Kerry Boyle- Presentation

Caroline Baker- Presentation

 

Stream 4-Rehab

Jessica Worton- Presentation

Georgia Fisher- Presentation

Andrea Hinckley-- Presentation

Jo Maxwell- Presentation



Workshops

Back to essentials - Presentation 

A practical guide on hoe to implement team-wide cognitive and mood assessment and intercention into stroke rehabilitation - Presentation

Understanding statistics and interpreting data reports - Presentation

 

Plenary 2 

Linda Worrall

 

Friday

Plenary 3

David Clarke- Presentation 



Stream 1 

Dominique Cadilhac- Presentation

Tara Purvis- Presentation

Chelsea Nevin- Presentation

Sarah Kuhle- Presentation, Presentation

 Karen Gifford- Presentation

Julia Martin- Presentation

Karen Stephens- Presentation

Rachel Lovaszy- Presentation

Danielle Byrne- Presentation

Coralie English- Presentation

 


Stream 2 

Rebecca Barnden- Presentation

Anita Blight - Presentation

Amanda Elston- Presentation

Jo Maxwell - Presentation

Ruth Warr- Presentation

Joe Shippam- Presentation

Maayken van den Berg- Presentation

Davide de Sousa - Presentation

Kelvin Hill- Presentation

 

Stream 3 

Stacey George - Presentation

Tanya Silveira- Presentation

Nicola Postal- Presentation

Chris Barr- Presentation

 Heidi Janssen- Presentation

Dawn Simpson - Presentation

Toni Heinemann - Presentation

 

Stream 4 

Angela Vratsistas-Curto- Presentation

Dawn Simpson- Presentation

Margaret Galloway- Presentation

Davide de Sousa - Presentation

Carolie English- Presentation

Nadine Andrew- Presentation

 

Workshop- How to implement constraint-induced movement therapy and improve arm funcion after stroke. - Presentation

 

Plenary 4

Rene Stolwyk- Presentation